*SPAIN’S DREAMBEACH FESTIVAL ADDS PARISIAN RAPPER MHD TO THEIR FIFTH ANNIVERSARY LINEUP*

Joining a huge line-up which includes Tiesto, David Guetta, Pendulum, Carl Cox, Luciano, Wilkinson and many more this August

Line-up highlights in alphabetical order include:

ADAM BEYER // ANDY C // B TRAITS // CARL COX // CHASE & STATUS CULTURE SHOCK // DAVID GUETTA // DON DIABLO
EATS EVERYTHING // JORIS VOORN // LOCO DICE // LUCIANO
MARCO CAROLA // MATADOR // MHD // NICOLE MOUDABER // NOISIA OLIVER HELDENS // PENDULUM // SUB FOCUS // TIËSTO
THE MARTINEZ BROTHERS // WILKINSON (LIVE) & more…

Dreambeach 2017

August 10-15th

Villaricos, Spain


With less than a month to go, Spain’s biggest electronic music festival Dreambeach has added French rapper MHD to their 5th anniversary line-up. Taking place on 10-15th August in the coastal town of Andalusia – located to the North East of Almeria – the festival’s upcoming milestone features a host of world-renowned talent that sees Tiesto, David Guetta, Chase & Status, Pendulum, Oliver Heldens, Eats Everything and many more also confirmed.

In what will be his only festival performance in Spain this year, MHD’s appearance at Dreambeach caps off what’s been an impressive 18 months for the Parisian. Having amassed almost 500m views of just 13 videos on his YouTube channel, he’s successfully pioneered a new genre of hip-hop named ‘Afro Trap’ which blends trap music from the southern US with Afro music which reflecting his Senegalese and Guinean heritage. An exciting addition to this year’s Dreambeach, the festival’s 2017 offering also reflects a broad range of genres from across the electronic music spectrum which spans house, techno and Drum and Bass – with MHD completing the hip-hop element which sees Mala Rodriguez, Ayax Y Prok and B Jones in support.


Dreambeach 2017 – August 10-15th
Thursday 11
DILLON FRANCIS / OLIVER HELDENS / BRIAN CROSS / COYU / FERNANDA MARTINS / FLUG / JORIS VOORN / JUNIOR / MATADOR / NICOLE MOUDABER / NO DOLLS / PAULA CAZENAVE / QUINTINO / SANDER VAN DOORN / SETH TROXLER / SVETEC / UMEK
+ LA RESISTENCIA ft RAUL ORTIZ and more

Friday 12
CARL COX / DAVID GUETTA / PROJECT ONE / 12TH PLANET / Ø [PHASE] / ANNA / ANDY C / BLANCA ROSS / BORGEOUS / CUARTERO / CYA / DELTA HEAVY / DON DIABLO / DOSEM / EATS EVERYTHING / HIGH CONTRAST / HORACIO CRUZ / HOT SINCE 82 / JULIAN JEWEIL / LOCO DICE / MARCO BAILEY / MODESTEP / NICKY ROMERO / NOISIA / POPOF / RAMIRO LOPEZ / RAUL PACHECO / SERGE DEVANT / SPARTAQUE / SUB FOCUS / SURGEON / THE ZOMBIE KIDS / THCAMI / W&W

Saturday 13
MARCO CAROLA / MARSHMELLO / PENDULUM / WILKINSON / ADAM BEYER / B.TRAITS / BARELY ALIVE / BEAUTY BRAIN / CULTURE SHOCK / DUB ELEMENTS / FERRY CORSTEN / GONÇALO / LUCIANO / MARCO FARAONE / MAYA JANE COLES / MOLLIE COLLINS / NERVO / NEONLIGHT / OTO / PACO OSUNA / REZZ / VINI VICI / YVES V
+ HARDSTYLE ft ANGERFIST and more

Sunday 14
TIËSTO / CHASE & STATUS / BORGORE / CRITICAL SOUNDSYSTEM / FANT4STIK / NETSKY
+ ELROW w/ PAN-POT / NASTIA / DE LA SWING / GEORGE PRIVATTI